Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Forest Conservation Plant Material Procurement for Colombian Amazon Project

Contract Award Project: P144271-Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5182 Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-PNF-489836-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Adquirir material vegetal para apoyar la implementación de los Acuer…

Source ID: WB-OP00418684

Estimated value

$47,916

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P144271-Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5182 Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-PNF-489836-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Adquirir material vegetal para apoyar la implementación de los Acuerdos de Conservación, Restauración y No Deforestación (ACRND), en las áreas priorizadas por CORPOAMAZONIA Lote 2 Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/30 Duration of Contract 150 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): HUGO ALEXANDER ESCARRAGA TORRES (643756) CRA 20 # 8-23 B/ CENTRO, SAN JOSE DEL GUAVIARE Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 95040000.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 95040000.00 Signed Contract price COP 95040000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): JOHN ARLEY ALARCON CASTAÑEDA (1026857) Calle 10 No.

18 NS Mocoa, Putumayo Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 118872000.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 118872000.00 AGROVETERINARIA LA LLANURA SAS (927332) Calle 18N1267-Barrio Centro Florencia, Caquetá Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 95328000.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 95328000.00 Rejected Bidder(s): PURAMAZONIA ZOMAC S.A.S BIC (979405) SUR VDA COLOMBIA VIA MORELIA Florencia C.

Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 148320000.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 0.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Agency: NATURAL HERITAGE FUND FOR BIODIVERSITY AND AREAS Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 47916.11 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryColombia
Publish dateDec 30, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 30, 2025
Estimated value$47,916
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNATURAL HERITAGE FUND FOR BIODIVERSITY AND AREAS
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNATURAL HERITAGE FUND FOR BIODIVERSITY AND AREAS

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

plant material procurementAmazon conservationforest restorationColombia environmental projectCORPOAMAZONIAnon-deforestation agreementsvegetation acquisitionsustainability implementation