Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Solar Power and Electric Fence System Acquisition for Amazon Conservation Project

Contract Award Project: P144271-Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5182 Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-PNF-523651-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Adquisición de sistema fotovoltaico y kit de cerca eléctrica para la…

Source ID: WB-OP00422248

Estimated value

$6,219

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P144271-Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B5182 Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-PNF-523651-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Adquisición de sistema fotovoltaico y kit de cerca eléctrica para la implementación de los acuerdos de sistemas sostenibles para la conservación, suscritos con la comunidad campesina El Triunfo Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/22 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): INGENIERIA Y SERVICIOS BASICOS SAS (820224) CL 16 A 15 54 AP 504 ED JUANCOOP BRR AIRE LIBRE Pasto, Nariño Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 26729389.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 26729389.00 Signed Contract price COP 26729389.00 Rejected Bidder(s): ANGIE VIVIANA SOTO GARCIA (LOGICOL SUMINISTROS) (964529) CARRERA 9 15B - 16 Villavicencio Meta Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 24136420.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 24136420.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements GRUPO INVERSIONES Y SOLUCIONES SAS (1044233) Carrera 35 No.

63 – 28 Bogotá DC Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 16907204.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 16907204.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements HERNAN CABRERA CAICEDO (634129) Calle 17 No. 9 – 59 Florencia C.

Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 65500000.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 65500000.00 Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Agency: NATURAL HERITAGE FUND FOR BIODIVERSITY AND AREAS Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 6218.79 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryColombia
Publish dateJan 22, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 22, 2026
Estimated value$6,219
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerNATURAL HERITAGE FUND FOR BIODIVERSITY AND AREAS
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNATURAL HERITAGE FUND FOR BIODIVERSITY AND AREAS

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P144271- Forest Conservation and Sustainability in the Heart of the Colombian Amazon - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

photovoltaic systemelectric fenceforest conservationColombian Amazonsustainable systemscommunity agreementssolar powerconservation equipment