Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Aerial Drone Video Recording for Sava and Drina Rivers Corridor Development

Contract Award Project: P168862-Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91280 Bid/Contract Reference No: SER-SDIP-RFQ-NCS-25-42 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Aerial drone video recording of watercourses with a total length of 9.7 km No…

Source ID: WB-OP00421973

Estimated value

$9,900

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168862-Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91280 Bid/Contract Reference No: SER-SDIP-RFQ-NCS-25-42 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Aerial drone video recording of watercourses with a total length of 9.7 km Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/21 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GEODATA CONSULTING INĐIJA (1054241) ARSENIJA ČARNOJEVIĆA br.49, 22320, Inđija, Srbija Country: Serbia Bid Price at Opening RSD 972000.00 Evaluated Bid Price RSD 972000.00 Signed Contract price RSD 972000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): AG SENSE (1054243) ŠUMADIJSKA 24, 11080, Beograd (Zemun), Srbija Country: Serbia Bid Price at Opening RSD 1237000.00 Evaluated Bid Price RSD 1237000.00 DRONX DOO (1054242) GUSINjSKA 7, 11050, Beograd (Zvezdara), Srbija Country: Serbia Bid Price at Opening RSD 1495000.00 Evaluated Bid Price RSD 1495000.00 Agency: Central Fiduciary Unit Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 9900.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
Country7B
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$9,900
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCentral Fiduciary Unit
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentral Fiduciary Unit

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western Balkans - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P168862- Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western Balkans - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P168862- Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western Balkans - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P168862- Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western Balkans - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P168862- Sava and Drina Rivers Corridors Integrated Development Program - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

aerial drone recordingwatercourse surveyriver corridor developmentdrone video servicesinfrastructure monitoringenvironmental assessmentgeospatial data collectionpublic works procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.