Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Agricultural Hand Tools and Equipment

Contract Award Project: P172479-Strengthen Ethiopia’s Adaptive Safety Net Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67980 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI RASOWOFED-480596-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Agricultural hand tools /Shovels 130 no /Pickaxes 100 no /Hoe 95 no /Rake 120 no /Wheelb…

Source ID: WB-OP00411236

Estimated value

$10,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172479-Strengthen Ethiopia’s Adaptive Safety Net Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67980 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI RASOWOFED-480596-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Agricultural hand tools /Shovels 130 no /Pickaxes 100 no /Hoe 95 no /Rake 120 no /Wheelbarrow 60 no /Meter box 20 no /Hammer 40 no Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/05/06 Duration of Contract 15 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MAHAMADNUR KALIL BUILDING MATERIALS SHOP (1039226) mahamadnur kalil building materials shop tel +251920831875 Jigjiga Town Somali Regional State Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1199662.75 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1199662.75 Signed Contract price ETB 1199662.75 Evaluated Bidder(s): BIHI BUILDING MATERIALS SHOP (1039231) bihi building materials shop tel +251910340456 Jigjiga Town Somali Regional State Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1256087.50 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1256087.50 ZERIHUN TEBECHE BUILDING MATERIALS SHOP (1039233) zerihun tebeje building materials shop tel +251910040883 Jigjiga Town Somali Regional State Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1224520.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1224520.00 Agency: Somali Region Food Security Coordination Directorate Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 10000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryAgriculture & Food
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateNov 24, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 24, 2025
Estimated value$10,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerSomali Region Food Security Coordination Directorate
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSomali Region Food Security Coordination Directorate

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P172479- Strengthen Ethiopia?s Adaptive Safety Net - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P172479- Strengthen Ethiopia?s Adaptive Safety Net - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

agricultural toolshand toolsshovelspickaxesgardening equipmentwheelbarrowsfarm toolsmaintenance tools