Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Agricultural Hand Tools Including Shovels and Pickaxes

Contract Award Project: P172479-Strengthen Ethiopia’s Adaptive Safety Net Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67980 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI ELKRIWOFED-485910-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Agricultural hand tools /Shovels 130 no /Pickaxes 100 no /Hoe 95 no /Wheelbarrow 60 no…

Source ID: WB-OP00410837

Estimated value

$10,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172479-Strengthen Ethiopia’s Adaptive Safety Net Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-67980 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-SOMALI ELKRIWOFED-485910-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Agricultural hand tools /Shovels 130 no /Pickaxes 100 no /Hoe 95 no /Wheelbarrow 60 no /Rake 120 no /Meter box 20 no Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/04/17 Duration of Contract 20 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ABDIRASHID GERNERAL CONSTRUCTION (1038507) abdirashid gerneral construction Elkari Woreda Afder Zone Somali Regional State Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1200000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1200000.00 Signed Contract price ETB 1200000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MUHUMED GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1038533) muhumed general construction company Elkari Woreda Afder Zone Somali Regional State Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1784300.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1784300.00 LUL FARAH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION (1038542) lul farah general construction Elkari Woreda Afder Zone Somali Regional State Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1428000.00 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1428000.00 Agency: Somali Region Food Security Coordination Directorate Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 10000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryAgriculture & Food
CountryEthiopia
Publish dateNov 21, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 21, 2025
Estimated value$10,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerSomali Region Food Security Coordination Directorate
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSomali Region Food Security Coordination Directorate

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P172479- Strengthen Ethiopia?s Adaptive Safety Net - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Ethiopia - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P172479- Strengthen Ethiopia?s Adaptive Safety Net - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

agricultural toolshand toolsshovelspickaxeshoeswheelbarrowsrakesfarming equipment