Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Canadian Defence Department Seeks Wheel and Track Chocks for Montreal Delivery

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT This bid solicitation cancels and supersedes previous bid solicitation number W8485-268925/A dated 2025/06/27 with a closing date of 2025/07/28 at 14:00 EDT. A debriefing or feedback session will be provided upon request to bidders who bid on the previous solicitation. The Department of N…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-387-70535235-001

Scope overview

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT This bid solicitation cancels and supersedes previous bid solicitation number W8485-268925/A dated 2025/06/27 with a closing date of 2025/07/28 at 14:00 EDT. A debriefing or feedback session will be provided upon request to bidders who bid on the previous solicitation. The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below.

The delivery is requested to 25 CFSD Montreal.

Item 1, GSIN: 1730, NSN: 20-A0V-6521, CHOCK WHEEL TRACK Part No.: SX-20200476-3, NCAGE: 3AH93 Quantity: 50, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal Item 2, GSIN: 1730, NSN: 20-A0W-4197, PARKING CHOCKS Part No.: ARZ-20L, NCAGE: 3M717 Quantity: 50, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal Item 3, GSIN: 1730, NSN: 21-864-5031, CHOCK, WHEELTRACK Part No.: HWC, NCAGE: 56836 Quantity: 50, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal Item 4, GSIN: 1730, NSN: 21-864-5030, CHOCK, WHEELTRACK Part No.: WB20, NCAGE: 56835 Quantity: 50, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.

The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Notice type: Request for Proposal Procurement method: Competitive - Open bidding Selection criteria: Lowest Price Trade agreements: *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) Regions of delivery: *Canada Contact: Sharon Sally (sharon.sally@forces.gc.ca) (819) 939-8990

Statusopen
CategorySecurity & Defense
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 11, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 2, 2025
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of National Defence (DND)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityOttawa

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailsharon.sally@forces.gc.ca
OrganizationDepartment of National Defence (DND)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

wheel chockstrack chocksdefence procurementmilitary suppliesvehicle equipmentlowest price tenderMontreal deliveryCanadian defence