Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Building Construction and Maintenance Contract Awarded by HEC Montréal

C01 - Bâtiments — Construction et maintenance de bâtiments ou d’installations (72000000) Buyer: HEC Montréal Suppliers: SENTERRE ENTREPRENEUR GÉNÉRAL INC. Award amount: 24962.37 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-10-29T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20096862

Estimated value

CA$24,962

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Construction et maintenance de bâtiments ou d’installations (72000000) Buyer: HEC Montréal Suppliers: SENTERRE ENTREPRENEUR GÉNÉRAL INC. Award amount: 24962.37 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-10-29T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateSep 26, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 28, 2025
Estimated valueCA$24,962
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerHEC Montréal
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationHEC Montréal

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SENTERRE ENTREPRENEUR GÉNÉRAL INC.

Tags & Signals

building constructionfacility maintenanceinstitutional constructioncompetitive biddinggeneral contractorHEC Montréalpublic procurementconstruction contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.