Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Canadian National Defence Seeks Alteryx Software Subscription Licenses

Requirement DescriptionNational Defence has a requirement for the procurement of Alteryx Software. This Request for Quote is issued pursuant to Software Licensing Supply Arrangement (SLSA) # EN578-232335/065/SMS.Tendering Procedure: Selective tenderingThe following Supply Arrangement Holders and Class-1 Resellers have…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-SSC-25-00030887:T-001

Scope overview

Requirement DescriptionNational Defence has a requirement for the procurement of Alteryx Software.

This Request for Quote is issued pursuant to Software Licensing Supply Arrangement (SLSA) # EN578-232335/065/SMS.Tendering Procedure: Selective tenderingThe following Supply Arrangement Holders and Class-1 Resellers have been invited to submit a proposal:Carahsoft Canada Newcomp Analytics Bronson Consulting Group Keyrus Canada Softchoice CorporationThis Solicitation Amendment #001 is raised to:Answer questions from the vendors Change text in section 1 of the solicitationOnly suppliers who are pre-qualified and have been issued a supply arrangement are eligible to bid.

Non-SA holders cannot be awarded a contract unless and until the Supply Arrangement Authority (SAA) has issued a Supply Arrangement to that supplier for the products and/or services contained in the bid. The process to qualify for a Supply Arrangement is detailed in the Request for Supply Arrangement (RFSA).

Canada is not required to delay the award of a resulting contract pending the evaluation of an arrangement and issuance of a Supply Arrangement by the Supply Arrangement Authority.Requirement Details :Product: Alteryx SoftwareLicense type: SubscriptionQuantity: 6Contract duration: 12 monthsPlanned number of contracts: 1 Security RequirementNone Contracting AuthorityName: Javier VenturaTitle: Intermediate Procurement OfficerDepartment/Agency: Shared Services CanadaEmail: Javier.ventura@ssc-spc.gc.ca Telephone: (343)-576-9329 InquiriesInquiries regarding this requirement must be directed to the Contracting Authority named above.The RFQ document will be sent directly to the eligible SLSA SA Holder and Class 1 Resellers listed for the product in Annex G of the SLSA Catalogue.Canada retains the right to negotiate with any supplier on any procurement.

Bidders may submit their responses in either official language.NOTE: If you wish to find out how you can qualify to provide goods and/or services under the SA, please visit the following page: Software Licensing Supply Arrangement (SLSA) RFSA [L'arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement portant sur l'achat de licences de logiciels]SSC Alteryx Designer for Department of National Defence- Amendment 001 Notice type: Request for Proposal Procurement method: Competitive - Selective tendering Selection criteria: None Trade agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) Regions of delivery: *Canada Contact: Javier,Ventura (None) 3435769329

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateAug 19, 2025
Submission deadlineSep 2, 2025
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerShared Services Canada
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityOttawa

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationShared Services Canada

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

Alteryx softwaresoftware licensingsubscription licenseselective tenderingsupply arrangementNational Defence procurementgovernment softwaredata analytics platform