Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

School District Playground Equipment and Installation Contract Award

C01 - Bâtiments — Terrains de jeux (30221010) Buyer: Centre de services Scolaire des Phares. Suppliers: TESSIER RÉCRÉO-PARC INC. Award amount: 293724.4 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-07-05T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-1853670

Estimated value

CA$293,724

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C01 - Bâtiments — Terrains de jeux (30221010) Buyer: Centre de services Scolaire des Phares. Suppliers: TESSIER RÉCRÉO-PARC INC. Award amount: 293724.4 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-07-05T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateMay 29, 2024
Submission deadlineJun 28, 2024
Estimated valueCA$293,724
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de services Scolaire des Phares.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de services Scolaire des Phares.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

TESSIER RÉCRÉO-PARC INC.

Tags & Signals

playground equipmentschool district procurementcompetitive biddinginstallation servicespublic contract awardrecreational structures
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.