Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Consulting Services for Data Analysis and Program Evaluation Support

ACS goals and objectives for this RFP are to support agency operations through monitoring and analysis of management and performance indicators; to improve the capacity of ACS to select, implement, improve models and innovations; and to plan analyze and conduct research to support agency programs and work processes. AC…

Source ID: US-NYC-06824P0007015

Estimated value

$480,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

ACS goals and objectives for this RFP are to support agency operations through monitoring and analysis of management and performance indicators; to improve the capacity of ACS to select, implement, improve models and innovations; and to plan analyze and conduct research to support agency programs and work processes.

ACS requests the services of consulting firms with extensive knowledge on either one, or up to all three of the following Competition Pools/Service Areas: 1) Data Analysis, Diagnostics and Planning; 2) Implementation Support; 3) Program Monitoring and Performance Evaluation. The term of each of the contracts will be November 1, 2025, to October 31, 2028.

Agency: Administration for Children's Services Vendor: National Opinion Research Center (55 E Monroe Street) Contact: ALEKSEY LINETSKIY (alex.linetskiy@acs.nyc.gov) PIN: 06824P0007015 Request ID: 20260115012 Selection method: Competitive Sealed Proposals Notice type: Award Award amount: $480,000.00 Start date: 2026-01-22T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-01-22T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 22, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 22, 2026
Estimated value$480,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerAdministration for Children's Services
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameALEKSEY LINETSKIY
Emailalex.linetskiy@acs.nyc.gov
OrganizationAdministration for Children's Services

Awardees

National Opinion Research Center (55 E Monroe Street)

Tags & Signals

data analysisprogram evaluationimplementation supportperformance monitoringconsulting servicesresearch planningagency operationsmanagement indicators