Children's Services Agency Contracts for Performance Monitoring and Research Support
ACS goals and objectives for this RFP are to support agency operations though monitoring and analysis of management and performance indicators; to improve the capacity of ACS to select, implement, improve models and innovations; and to plan analyze and conduct research to support agency programs and work processes. The…
Source ID: US-NYC-06824P0007004
Estimated value
As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.
Scope overview
ACS goals and objectives for this RFP are to support agency operations though monitoring and analysis of management and performance indicators; to improve the capacity of ACS to select, implement, improve models and innovations; and to plan analyze and conduct research to support agency programs and work processes. The term of each of the contracts will be November 1, 2025, to October 31, 2028.
Agency: Administration for Children's Services Vendor: Chapin Hall Center for Children (c/o Impact House) Contact: Danielle Mendelsohn (danielle.mendelsohn@acs.nyc.gov) PIN: 06824P0007004 Request ID: 20251231014 Selection method: Competitive Sealed Proposals Notice type: Award Award amount: $900,000.00 Start date: 2026-01-07T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-01-07T00:00:00.000
Buyer & contacts
Awardees
Tags & Signals