Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Bicycle Racks and Parts Procurement Contract for Public Transportation

APEX 3 BIKE RACKS & PARTS Contract: CPA 6143007 Procnum: 1290-19; Type: Goods and/or Services Agency: MTD-VM Procurement method: Invitation to Bid Start/End: 2020-01-16T00:00:00+00:00 → 2025-01-15T00:00:00+00:00 Not-to-exceed: $2,000,000.00 Spend to date: $0.00 Contact: Snider, Julie Ann

Source ID: US-KING-1290-19;

Estimated value

$2 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

APEX 3 BIKE RACKS & PARTS Contract: CPA 6143007 Procnum: 1290-19; Type: Goods and/or Services Agency: MTD-VM Procurement method: Invitation to Bid Start/End: 2020-01-16T00:00:00+00:00 → 2025-01-15T00:00:00+00:00 Not-to-exceed: $2,000,000.00 Spend to date: $0.00 Contact: Snider, Julie Ann

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 16, 2020
Submission deadlineJan 15, 2025
Estimated value$2 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-king-county-procurement-contracts
BuyerKing County
Buyer websitehttps://kingcounty.gov/
CityKing County, WA

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationKing County

Tags & Signals

bicycle rackspublic transportationprocurement contracttransportation partsbid processsupply agreement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.