Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Internal Auditor Appointment for Health Infrastructure Development Society

Contract Award Project: P179337-Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95700 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-AHIDMS-496455-CS-FBS Procurement Method: FBS-Fixed Budget Selection Scope of Contract: Appointment of Internal Auditor for Assam…

Source ID: WB-OP00410635

Estimated value

$4,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P179337-Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95700 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-AHIDMS-496455-CS-FBS Procurement Method: FBS-Fixed Budget Selection Scope of Contract: Appointment of Internal Auditor for Assam Health Infrastructure Development and Management Society (AHIDMS).

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/18 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): SANJAY HAZARIKA AND CO., CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS (968464) Opp.

Lakhimi Service Station, GNB Road, Silpukhuri, Guwahati-781003, Assam Country: India Scores Technical: 78.07 Consultant Specific Experience: 17.5 Methodology: 19 Key Personnel: 41.57 Transfer of Knowledge: 0 Participation by Nationals: 0 Financial: 100 Combined: 100 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price INR 362000.00 Signed Contract Price INR 362000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Indian Rupees (Indian Rupees) 362000.00 Rejected Firm(s): SPRK & CO (673336) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Price: Currency: Amount: PRABIR MAZUMDER & ASSOCIATES (1030257) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Price: Currency: Amount: KP SARDA AND COMPANY (1030251) Country: India Final Evaluation Price Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: Assam Health Infrastructure Development and Management Society Procurement method: Fixed Budget Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 4500.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryIndia
Publish dateNov 21, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 21, 2025
Estimated value$4,500
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerAssam Health Infrastructure Development and Management Society
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationAssam Health Infrastructure Development and Management Society

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P179337- Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P179337- Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P179337- Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P179337- Assam State Secondary Healthcare Initiative for Service Delivery Transformation (ASSIST) Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

internal auditorhealth infrastructureaudit servicesfinancial managementcompliance auditpublic procurement