Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Road and Highway Maintenance Contract Awarded in Saint-Raymond

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil — Entretien des routes et des autoroutes (72141003) Buyer: Ville de Saint-Raymond Suppliers: McKinnon Award amount: 33312.82 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2°(LCV), 938 par. 2°(CM), 112.4 par. 2°(CMM), 105.4 par. 2°(CMQ), 101.1 par. 2°(STC) - Cont…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20123362

Estimated value

CA$33,313

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil — Entretien des routes et des autoroutes (72141003) Buyer: Ville de Saint-Raymond Suppliers: McKinnon Award amount: 33312.82 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2°(LCV), 938 par. 2°(CM), 112.4 par. 2°(CMM), 105.4 par. 2°(CMQ), 101.1 par. 2°(STC) - Contrat conclu avec un organisme public Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-02-09T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryWorks
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 12, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$33,313
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Saint-Raymond
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Saint-Raymond

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

McKinnon

Tags & Signals

road maintenancehighway maintenancecivil engineering workspublic contractnon-competitive procurementmunicipal infrastructureSaint-Raymondpublic organization agreement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.