Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Girls Empowerment and Quality Education Project Procurement Notice in São Tomé and Príncipe

Projecto Empoderamento das Raparigas e Educação de Qualidade para Todos (P169222) Aviso de Concurso Solicitação de Propostas Bens (Processo de Concurso de Um Envelope) País: São Tomé e Príncipe Empregador: Agência Fiduciária para a Administração de Projectos N...

Source ID: WB-OP00349168

Estimated value

$150,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Projecto Empoderamento das Raparigas e Educação de Qualidade para Todos (P169222) Aviso de Concurso Solicitação de Propostas Bens (Processo de Concurso de Um Envelope) País: São Tomé e Príncipe Empregador: Agência Fiduciária para a Administração de Projectos N...

Statusopen
CategoryEducation & Training
CountrySao Tome and Principe
Publish dateApr 2, 2025
Submission deadlineMay 14, 2025
Estimated value$150,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerProject Fiduciary and Administrative Agency
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailhelio.almeida@afap.st
OrganizationProject Fiduciary and Administrative Agency

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Sao Tome and Principe - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P169222- Girls Empowerment and Quality Education for All Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

education projectgirls empowermentprocurement noticeSão Tomé and Príncipesingle-envelope biddingeducational goodsquality educationproject administration