Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technical Assistant Engineer Position Available

Contract Award Project: P175320-Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94510 Bid/Contract Reference No: PY-MOPC-483941-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Asistente Técnico - Ingeniero Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued…

Source ID: WB-OP00407136

Estimated value

$21,600

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175320-Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94510 Bid/Contract Reference No: PY-MOPC-483941-CS-INDV Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Asistente Técnico - Ingeniero Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/10 Duration of Contract 12 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Paraguay Registry ID: 4.500.853 Scores Rank: 10 Final Evaluation Price PYG 84000000.00 Signed Contract Price PYG 84000000.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Paraguayan Guaranies (Paraguayan Guaranies) 84000000.00 Agency: Ministry of Public Works and Communications Procurement method: Individual Consultant Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 21600.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryParaguay
Publish dateNov 6, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 6, 2025
Estimated value$21,600
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Public Works and Communications
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Public Works and Communications

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175320- Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175320- Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175320- Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175320- Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P175320- Asuncion Riverfront Urban Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

technical assistantengineer positionengineering supporttechnical rolepublic procurementengineering job