Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Cybersecurity Services Contract Awarded to Beazley Canada

O1 - Indéterminé — Cybersécurité (81111801) Buyer: Société de transport de Laval Suppliers: Beazley Canada Limitée Award amount: 42194.99 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-12T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113732

closedCanada

Estimated value

CA$42,195

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

O1 - Indéterminé — Cybersécurité (81111801) Buyer: Société de transport de Laval Suppliers: Beazley Canada Limitée Award amount: 42194.99 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-12T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$42,195
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSociété de transport de Laval
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSociété de transport de Laval

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Beazley Canada Limitée

Tags & Signals

cybersecurity servicespublic transportation securitynon-competitive procurementcontract awardBeazley CanadaLaval transport authorityIT security contractcompleted procurement