Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Public Liability Insurance Contract Awarded to Northbridge General Insurance Company

O1 - Indéterminé — Assurance responsabilité civile (84131607) Buyer: Société de transport de Laval Suppliers: Société d'assurance générale Northbridge Award amount: 34796.07 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-16T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113744

closedCanada

Estimated value

CA$34,796

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

O1 - Indéterminé — Assurance responsabilité civile (84131607) Buyer: Société de transport de Laval Suppliers: Société d'assurance générale Northbridge Award amount: 34796.07 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-16T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$34,796
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSociété de transport de Laval
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSociété de transport de Laval

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Société d'assurance générale Northbridge

Tags & Signals

public liability insuranceinsurance contracttransport authoritynegotiated procurementcontract awardNorthbridge Insurance
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.