Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction Cost Estimation for Prototype Prior to Public Tender

SGPI// SP_ Estimation des coûts de construction pour un prototype, afin de confirmer le coût de construction avant de lancer l'appel d'offres public. _Selon Entente 1567664 . Musées et centres d'exposition. Autres Buyer: Gestion et planification des immeubles Supplier: GLT + INC Award amount: 5923.0 CAD Status: complet…

Source ID: CA-MON-1739656

Estimated value

CA$5,923

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

SGPI// SP_ Estimation des coûts de construction pour un prototype, afin de confirmer le coût de construction avant de lancer l'appel d'offres public. _Selon Entente 1567664 . Musées et centres d'exposition.

Autres Buyer: Gestion et planification des immeubles Supplier: GLT + INC Award amount: 5923.0 CAD Status: complete Award date: 2025-09-26T04:00:00+00:00 OCDS: ocds-a1234567-mt-b4981a59afdace3adb6fb1ba46353c9ac090481a

Statusclosed
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryCanada
Publish dateSep 26, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$5,923
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourcemontreal-contracts
BuyerGestion et planification des immeubles
Buyer websitehttps://montreal.ca/
CityMontreal

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationGestion et planification des immeubles

Tags & Signals

construction cost estimationprototype developmentpre-tender assessmentmuseums and exhibition centers
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.