Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Montreal Fire Department Uniform Alterations Contract Awarded

SIM-DST-BCO 2025 / Altérations d'uniformes pour chefs et pompiers. Dir., adm. et soutien - Séc. incendie. Autres Buyer: Sécurité incendie de Montréal Supplier: UNIFORMES LE GRAND (1983) INC. Award amount: 3674.56 CAD Status: complete Award date: 2025-10-03T04:00:00+00:00 OCDS: ocds-a1234567-mt-bcd6101ec5a9ad87a63665030…

Source ID: CA-MON-1740984

Estimated value

CA$3,675

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

SIM-DST-BCO 2025 / Altérations d'uniformes pour chefs et pompiers. Dir., adm. et soutien - Séc. incendie. Autres Buyer: Sécurité incendie de Montréal Supplier: UNIFORMES LE GRAND (1983) INC. Award amount: 3674.56 CAD Status: complete Award date: 2025-10-03T04:00:00+00:00 OCDS: ocds-a1234567-mt-bcd6101ec5a9ad87a63665030f4cb241e1a7cc8e

Statusclosed
CategoryOther
CountryCanada
Publish dateOct 3, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$3,675
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourcemontreal-contracts
BuyerSécurité incendie de Montréal
Buyer websitehttps://montreal.ca/
CityMontreal

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSécurité incendie de Montréal

Tags & Signals

uniform alterationsfire departmentMontrealpublic procurementuniform modificationsfirefightersadministrative support
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.