Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Aviation Replacement Parts Procurement for CT-114 Aircraft

Notice of Proposed Procurement (NPP)Department of National DefenceSupply Arrangement - W8485-184741 Series - Aviation Replacement PartsSolicitation: W8485-269316(A)This requirement is to acquire 1 item for the CT-114 for the Department of National Defence (DND), Directorate of Aerospace Procurement (DAP) 5. This Reques…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-611-13934098-000

Scope overview

Notice of Proposed Procurement (NPP)Department of National DefenceSupply Arrangement - W8485-184741 Series - Aviation Replacement PartsSolicitation: W8485-269316(A)This requirement is to acquire 1 item for the CT-114 for the Department of National Defence (DND), Directorate of Aerospace Procurement (DAP) 5.

This Request for proposal (RFP) is open only to Qualified Supply Arrangement (SA) Holders of Supply Arrangement W8485-184741 series.

The following companies have been invited to submit a proposal:JHT Defense Inc.Mills/Sterling Aerospace Inc.Tower Aerospace Inc.Patlon Aircraft & Industries LimitedUnisource Technology Inc.Honeywell Ltd Simex Defence Inc.Aero Precision Industries LLCB S F (Business Solutions Fasteners) International Inc.TSL Aerospace TechnologiesRockwell Collins CanadaBristowTronosjet Maintenance Inc.Canada West AvionicsTSL Aerospace Technologies The RFP documents will be e-mailed directly by the Contracting officer to the Qualified SA Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement.

Bidders are advised that Government Electronics Tendering System (GETS) is not responsible for the distribution of the RFP documents.Inquiries regarding this RFP requirement are to be submitted to the Contracting Authority listed below:MCpl Genevieve Gagnon-Dufour DAP 5-3-2-2-3-2Aerospace Equipment Program Management (DGAEPM)Department of National Defence (DND) / Government of Canada455, Boulvard de la carrière, Gatineau (QC) J8Y 6V7Dap5contracting.doa5passationdecontrats@forces.gc.caNOTE: On-going Opportunity for QualificationA Notice will be posted at least once a year on the Government Electronic Tendering Service (GETS) to allow more Suppliers to become qualified for Supply Arrangement W8485-184741 Series.Please submit your request to the Supply Arrangement Authority below:Edmond Egikian, Supply OfficerGovernment of Canada | Public Services and Procurement Canada Land and Aerospace Equipment Procurement and Support SectorCivilian Aircraft Division - CAG Edmond.Egikian@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca Notice type: Request for Proposal Procurement method: Competitive - Traditional Selection criteria: Lowest Price Trade agreements: *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)*Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement*Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)*Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)*World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)*North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)*Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)*Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement Regions of delivery: *Canada Contact: Genevieve Gagnon-Dufour (Dap5contracting.doa5passationdecontrats@forces.gc.ca) None

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 18, 2026
Submission deadlineMar 11, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of National Defence (DND)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityGatineau

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
EmailDap5contracting.doa5passationdecontrats@forces.gc.ca
OrganizationDepartment of National Defence (DND)

Tags & Signals

aviation partsCT-114 aircraftdefence procurementreplacement componentsqualified supplierssupply arrangement