Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Aviation Replacement Parts Procurement for Dash 8 Aircraft

Notice of Proposed Procurement (NPP)Department of National DefenceSupply Arrangement - W8485-184741 Series - Aviation Replacement PartsSolicitation: W8485-252606This requirement is to acquire 1 item(s) for the Dash 8 for the Department of National Defence (DND).This Request for proposal (RFP) is open only to Qualified…

Source ID: CA-NOTICE-cb-288-66693519-000

Scope overview

Notice of Proposed Procurement (NPP)Department of National DefenceSupply Arrangement - W8485-184741 Series - Aviation Replacement PartsSolicitation: W8485-252606This requirement is to acquire 1 item(s) for the Dash 8 for the Department of National Defence (DND).This Request for proposal (RFP) is open only to Qualified Supply Arrangement (SA) Holders of Supply Arrangement W8485-184741 series.

The following companies have been invited to submit a proposal:•Aero Technical Components Inc.•3 Points Aviation•Avmax Aviation Services Inc.•Bristow•Canada West Avionics•CASP•Mattis Aerospace•PAL Aerospace•Unisource Technology Inc.•Voyageur AvpartsThe RFP documents will be e-mailed directly by the Contracting officer to the Qualified SA Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement.

Bidders are advised that Government Electronics Tendering System (GETS) is not responsible for the distribution of the RFP documents.Inquiries regarding this RFP requirement are to be submitted to the Contracting Authority listed below:Department of National Defence (DND) / Government of CanadaCFB Winnipeg, 17 Wing402 Sqn – LSO Section715 Wihuri Road, Winnipeg, MB, R3J 3Y5Tel: N/AKenny.chen2@forces.gc.caNOTE: On-going Opportunity for QualificationA Notice will be posted at least once a year on the Government Electronic Tendering Service (GETS) to allow more Suppliers to become qualified for Supply Arrangement W8485-184741 Series.Please submit your request to the Supply Arrangement Authority below:Megan McCandless, Supply Team Leader Government of Canada | Public Services and Procurement Canada Land and Aerospace Equipment Procurement and Support Sector Civilian Aircraft Division - CAG Email: megan.mccandless@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca Notice type: None Procurement method: Competitive - Traditional Selection criteria: None Trade agreements: *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) Contact: Kenny Chen (Kenny.Chen2@forces.gc.ca) None

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateFeb 6, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 10, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of National Defence (DND)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
CityWinnipeg

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
EmailKenny.Chen2@forces.gc.ca
OrganizationDepartment of National Defence (DND)

Tags & Signals

aviation partsDash 8 aircraftreplacement componentsdefence procurementqualified supplierssupply arrangement