Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Creative Services Contract Awarded to M/WBE Vendor

Agency: Finance Vendor: Awe-Huh Creative Services LLC (820 Armonk Road) Contact: Deon Rampersaud (rampersaudd@finance.nyc.gov) PIN: 83626W0008001 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $41,700.00 Start date: 2025-10-08T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-10-08T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-NYC-83626W0008001

Estimated value

$41,700

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Finance Vendor: Awe-Huh Creative Services LLC (820 Armonk Road) Contact: Deon Rampersaud (rampersaudd@finance.nyc.gov) PIN: 83626W0008001 Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase Notice type: Award Award amount: $41,700.00 Start date: 2025-10-08T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-10-08T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryUnited States
Publish dateOct 8, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 8, 2025
Estimated value$41,700
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerFinance
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailrampersaudd@finance.nyc.gov
OrganizationFinance

Tags & Signals

creative servicesM/WBE vendornoncompetitive procurementsmall purchasecontract awarddiversity contractinggovernment procurement