Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

DLA Land Warren Delivery Order Award for Requirements Contract

Delivery Order SPRDL1-26-F-0054 was awarded on January 20, 2026 in the amount of $887,060.00. This is against Requirements Contract SPRDL1-24-D-0055. Contracting activity is DLA Land Warren.

Source ID: ebd63db09cc94f42bb91a422dca659b2

Estimated value

$887,060

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Delivery Order SPRDL1-26-F-0054 was awarded on January 20, 2026 in the amount of $887,060.00. This is against Requirements Contract SPRDL1-24-D-0055. Contracting activity is DLA Land Warren.

Statusawarded
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 4, 2026
Estimated value$887,060
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA LAND.DLA LAND WARREN MICHIGAN.DLA LAND WARREN
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityMany

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameBrianna Reinowski
Emailbrianna.reinowski@dla.mil
Phone5868502900
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY.DLA LAND.DLA LAND WARREN MICHIGAN.DLA LAND WARREN

Tags & Signals

delivery orderrequirements contractDLA Land Warrendefense logisticscontract awardgovernment procurementsupply chainfederal contracting
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.