Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Generator Maintenance and Repair Services for CUNY University Facilities

Generator Maintenance and Repair Requirement Contracts Project Number CITYW-CUCF-05-30 The City University Construction Fund (CUCF) on behalf of the City University of New York (CUNY) Office of Facilities, Planning, Construction and Management (FPCM) has issued this Request for Qualifications (RFQ) to secure the profes…

Source ID: us-nyc-city-record-procurement-city-university-20250529036

Scope overview

Generator Maintenance and Repair Requirement Contracts Project Number CITYW-CUCF-05-30 The City University Construction Fund (CUCF) on behalf of the City University of New York (CUNY) Office of Facilities, Planning, Construction and Management (FPCM) has issued this Request for Qualifications (RFQ) to secure the professional services of firms to provide Generator Maintenance and Repair Services at CUNY facilities.

All assignments shall be performed for the CUNY sites and facilities located on 25 institutions throughout the five boroughs of New York City. The scope of work is described in more detail in Section III of this RFQ.

A copy of the solicitation that more fully describes the project, process, minimum qualification requirements, submission requirements, evaluation criteria, timeline and contact information is available for downloading at www.cuny.edu/cunybuilds , under Current and Upcoming Procurements. Agency: City University Status: Solicitation

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJun 5, 2025
Submission deadlineAug 8, 2025
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-nyc-city-record-procurement-city-university
BuyerCity University
Buyer websitehttps://data.cityofnewyork.us/
CityNew York

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameCUNY Builds
Emailcuny.builds@cuny.edu
Phone(646) 664-2700
OrganizationCity University

Tags & Signals

generator maintenancefacility repair servicesuniversity infrastructureCUNY facilitiesprofessional servicesRFQ solicitationNew York Citypower systems