Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Five-Year Machining Contract Awarded for Defense Components

This Firm- Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustment, Five- Year Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity Contract is hereby awarded to Faxon Machining, LLC. as a result of Request for Proposal W519TC-25-R-0019 and Ammendments 0001 and 0002. Delivery Order W519TC26F0017 is issued for award for the guaranteed minimum re…

Source ID: f3f0a711a595416eb94cdce647d5df54

Estimated value

$473.2 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

This Firm- Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustment, Five- Year Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity Contract is hereby awarded to Faxon Machining, LLC. as a result of Request for Proposal W519TC-25-R-0019 and Ammendments 0001 and 0002. Delivery Order W519TC26F0017 is issued for award for the guaranteed minimum requirements under contract W519TC-26-D-0001.

Statusawarded
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateJan 30, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 13, 2026
Estimated value$473.2 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC RI.W6QK ACC-RI
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityCincinnati

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameCallie Pangburn
Emailcallie.e.pangburn.civ@army.mil
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-CTRS.ACC RI.W6QK ACC-RI

Tags & Signals

defense contractmachining servicesindefinite deliveryfirm-fixed priceeconomic price adjustmentfive-year contractdelivery ordergovernment procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.