Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Technical Support for Procurement Processes in Integrated River Basin Management Project

Contract Award Project: P172893-Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-Içá river basin Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8254 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-WCS-506860 Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Brindar apoyo al equipo técnico y a la Especialista de Adquisiciones del proy…

Source ID: WB-OP00408580

Estimated value

$10,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P172893-Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-Içá river basin Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B8254 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-WCS-506860 Procurement Method: INDV-Individual Consultant Selection Scope of Contract: Brindar apoyo al equipo técnico y a la Especialista de Adquisiciones del proyecto en los procesos de adquisiciones del proyecto GEF "Manejo Integrado de la Cuenca del Río Putumayo Içá".

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/03 Duration of Contract 240 Day(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Colombia Registry ID: 1030605489 Scores Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price COP 44574180.00 Signed Contract Price COP 44574180.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Colombian Pesos (Colombian Pesos) 44574180.00 Evaluated Firm(s): LAURA NATALIA ROSADO MUÑOZ (1035990) Country: Colombia Final Evaluation Price COP 44574180.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: Wildlife Conservation Society Procurement method: Individual Consultant Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 10000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
Country6L
Publish dateNov 13, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 13, 2025
Estimated value$10,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWildlife Conservation Society
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWildlife Conservation Society

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Latin America and Caribbean - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172893- Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-I?? river basin - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Latin America and Caribbean - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172893- Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-I?? river basin - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Latin America and Caribbean - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172893- Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-I?? river basin - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Latin America and Caribbean - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P172893- Integrated watershed management of the Putumayo-I?? river basin - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

procurement supporttechnical assistanceriver basin managementGEF projectacquisition processesproject implementation