Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Crate Wire Barrier Construction Contract Awarded for Climate Resilient Agriculture Project

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, MANDI-372596-CW-RFQ-SUNDERNAGAR Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: C/O Crate Wire…

Source ID: WB-OP00427518

Estimated value

$12,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, MANDI-372596-CW-RFQ-SUNDERNAGAR Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: C/O Crate Wire Barrier at Balhi Nallah GP Churad during 2023-24 under APO IDP Sundernagar Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/02/29 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): AJAY KUMAR (937277) S/O Shri Sarbosh Chandel Village Jhandu PO & Teh.

Jhandutta Distt Mandi Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 400906.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 400906.00 Signed Contract price INR 400906.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): SOM NATH (663159) S/O Shri Yub Ram Village Bobar PO Jarol Teh. Sundernagar Distt. Mandi (HP) Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 415481.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 415481.00 SUNIL SHARMA (884379) S/O Shri Balak Ram Village Chalhog PO Bhaderwar Teh.

SarkaghatDistt. Mandi (HP) Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 433245.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 433245.00 Agency: District Project Office, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 12000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateFeb 18, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 18, 2026
Estimated value$12,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

crate wire barrierclimate resilient agricultureHimachal PradeshSundernagarcontract awardrain-fed agriculturewatershed managementinfrastructure construction
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.