Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Dry Stone Barrier Construction Project in Sundernagar, Himachal Pradesh

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, MANDI-372592-CW-RFQ-SUNDERNAGAR Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: C/O Dry Stone B…

Source ID: WB-OP00427189

Estimated value

$15,100

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, MANDI-372592-CW-RFQ-SUNDERNAGAR Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: C/O Dry Stone Barrier at Balhi Nallah GP Churad during 2023-24 under APO IDP Sundernagar Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/02/29 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SHRI HUKAM CHAND (664776) S/O Shri Lal Singh Village Pekhra PO Kathog Teh.

Padhar Distt. Mandi (HP) Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 329925.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 329925.00 Signed Contract price INR 329925.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MAN SINGH (1008650) S/O Shri Hukam Chand Village Badan PO Bara Teh. Chachiot Distt. Mandi (HP) Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 344089.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 344089.00 MADAN LAL (716729) Village Khauli PO Gadagusain Teh.

Balichowki Distt Mandi (HP) Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 346182.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 346182.00 Agency: District Project Office, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 15100.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateFeb 16, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 16, 2026
Estimated value$15,100
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

dry stone barrierclimate resilient agriculturerain-fed agricultureHimachal Pradeshsource sustainabilitywatershed managementrural infrastructureagricultural development