Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Community Water Storage Tank Construction in Himachal Pradesh Rain-fed Agriculture Project

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, MANDI-494951-CW-RFQ-SWHS-SNR Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: C/o Secondary Comm…

Source ID: WB-OP00419763

Estimated value

$98,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, MANDI-494951-CW-RFQ-SWHS-SNR Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: C/o Secondary Community Water Storage Tank at Pukhrair-II i/c feeding pipes from Diversion Structure at Shalai Nallah GP Pukhrair under APO Thunag Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/01 Duration of Contract 120 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ANANT RAM (990738) S/O Shri Hukam Chand Village Badan PO Bara Teh.

Chachiot Distt. Mandi (HP) Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 449048.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 449048.00 Signed Contract price INR 449048.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): MAN SINGH (1008650) S/O Shri Hukam Chand Village Badan PO Bara Teh. Chachiot Distt. Mandi (HP) Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 461703.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 461703.00 SHRI BHADAR SINGH (663173) S/O Shri Budhe Ram Village Jhot PO Barra Teh.

Chachiot Distt. Mandi (HP) Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 456233.00 Evaluated Bid Price INR 456233.00 Agency: District Project Office, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 98500.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 8, 2026
Estimated value$98,500
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

water storage tankrain-fed agricultureclimate resilienceHimachal Pradeshcommunity water infrastructureagricultural developmentwater sustainabilityrural construction
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.