Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Central Africa Waterways Project Acquires Weatherproof Wooden Suggestion Boxes

Contract Award Project: P175235-Central Africa Regional Waterways Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73820 Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-PRACAC-099-F-DC-25 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CAISSONS MGP : ACQUISITION DE CAISSONS (BOITES A SUGGESTION) EN BOIS MASSIF AVEC PEINTURE POUR PROTE…

Source ID: WB-OP00425256

Estimated value

$36,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P175235-Central Africa Regional Waterways Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73820 Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-PRACAC-099-F-DC-25 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CAISSONS MGP : ACQUISITION DE CAISSONS (BOITES A SUGGESTION) EN BOIS MASSIF AVEC PEINTURE POUR PROTECTION CONTRE LES INTEMPÉRIES Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/06 Duration of Contract 21 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MEUBLES JEANPY (1059106) 404 AVENUE DJOUARI PLATEAU DES 15 ANS Tél: 06 668 74 10/05 548 52 87 Country: Congo, Republic of Bid Price at Opening XAF 18000000 Evaluated Bid Price XAF 18000000 Signed Contract price XAF 18000000 Agency: Ministry of Planning Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 36500.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
Country3T
Publish dateFeb 6, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 6, 2026
Estimated value$36,500
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Planning
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Planning

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175235- Central Africa Regional Waterways Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175235- Central Africa Regional Waterways Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175235- Central Africa Regional Waterways Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P175235- Central Africa Regional Waterways Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

waterways projectwooden suggestion boxesweatherproof paintcontract awardCentral Africapublic procurementinfrastructureregional development
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.