Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Department of National Defence Lifesaving Equipment Procurement Notice

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 RELEASE,LIFESAVING EQUIPMENT Part Number: HR-0103 NCAGE: A322N C.M. HAMMAR AKTIEBOLAG GSIN: 4220 Quantity: 200 UoI: EA to be deliver…

Source ID: cb-445-75366184

Scope overview

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 RELEASE,LIFESAVING EQUIPMENT Part Number: HR-0103 NCAGE: A322N C.M.

HAMMAR AKTIEBOLAG GSIN: 4220 Quantity: 200 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 RELEASE,LIFESAVING EQUIPMENT Part Number: HR-0103 NCAGE: A322N C.M. HAMMAR AKTIEBOLAG GSIN: 4220 Quantity: 200 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Line Item: 003 RELEASE,LIFESAVING EQUIPMENT Part Number: HM-0630 NCAGE: A322N C.M.

HAMMAR AKTIEBOLAG GSIN: 4220 Quantity: 250 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 004 RELEASE,LIFESAVING EQUIPMENT Part Number: HM-0630 NCAGE: A322N C.M. HAMMAR AKTIEBOLAG GSIN: 4220 Quantity: 250 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.

The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Statusopen
CategoryIndustrial & Manufacturing
CountryCanada
Publish dateOct 23, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 21, 2025
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of National Defence (DND)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDepartment of National Defence (DND)

Tags & Signals

lifesaving equipmentmilitary procurementdefence suppliesCFB HalifaxCFB Esquimaltrelease mechanismsgovernment tenderequipment delivery