Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Aviation Radio Altimeter Bandpass Filter Data Package Services

TRADE AGREEMENTS: This procurement is NOT expected to be subject to the trade agreements. REQUIREMENT SUMMARY: Services to create and provide a TCCA approved data package to install a bandpass filter (Honeywell RFF-100 P/N 68013467-001) in the Bendix King KRA-405B Rad Alt system. PERIOD OF THE PROPOSED CONTRACT: From d…

Source ID: cb-84-77465276

Scope overview

TRADE AGREEMENTS: This procurement is NOT expected to be subject to the trade agreements. REQUIREMENT SUMMARY: Services to create and provide a TCCA approved data package to install a bandpass filter (Honeywell RFF-100 P/N 68013467-001) in the Bendix King KRA-405B Rad Alt system. PERIOD OF THE PROPOSED CONTRACT: From date of contract award to March 31, 2026, inclusively.

Enquiries Address enquiries to: The Contracting Authority Tanya Nadeau: tanya.nadeau@tc.gc.ca

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 25, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 11, 2025
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of Transport (TC)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDepartment of Transport (TC)

Tags & Signals

aviation electronicsradio altimeterbandpass filterTCCA approvaldata packageBendix King KRA-405BHoneywell RFF-100aviation maintenance
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.