Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Light Utility Vehicle Project Qualification Process Reopened for Suppliers

This posting is reopening solicitation WS4341617286, for which the Canadabuys.gc.ca link expired in September 2024. The original Invitation to Qualify (ITQ) will remain open until the RRR phase is completed as detailed in the ITQ document. Public Services and Procurement Canada has issued an Invitation to Qualify (ITQ)…

Source ID: WS4341617286-Doc5398437501

Scope overview

This posting is reopening solicitation WS4341617286, for which the Canadabuys.gc.ca link expired in September 2024. The original Invitation to Qualify (ITQ) will remain open until the RRR phase is completed as detailed in the ITQ document. Public Services and Procurement Canada has issued an Invitation to Qualify (ITQ) for the Light Utility Vehicle (LUV) Project which resulted in the qualification of 6 Suppliers.

This ITQ is not a Request for Proposal (RFP), nor a solicitation of bids or tenders, and does not commit Canada to any contract or expenditure. Canada may cancel the process at any stage, and suppliers may withdraw at any time. The purpose of this ITQ is to identify suppliers who meet the selection criteria and can offer a solution capable of advancing to the next phases of the procurement process.

All interested suppliers are encouraged to participate under the terms of this ITQ to become “Qualified Suppliers” for future phases. https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23510339

Statusopen
CategoryEnergy & Utilities
CountryCanada
Publish dateOct 16, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 14, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceca-canadabuys-notices
BuyerDepartment of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Buyer websitehttps://canadabuys.canada.ca/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDepartment of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Tags & Signals

light utility vehicleinvitation to qualifysupplier qualificationprocurement processPublic Services and Procurement Canadavehicle projectgovernment procurementqualified suppliers