Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Aviation Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Central Asia Regional Links Program

Contract Award Project: P159220-Third Phase of the Central Asia Regional Links Program (CARs-3) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D3850 Bid/Contract Reference No: CARS3/SH/G/06 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CARS3/SH/G/06 Оборудование для лаборатории воздушного транспорта КАИ: Стенд-тренажер г…

Source ID: WB-OP00417692

Estimated value

$75,472

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P159220-Third Phase of the Central Asia Regional Links Program (CARs-3) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D3850 Bid/Contract Reference No: CARS3/SH/G/06 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CARS3/SH/G/06 Оборудование для лаборатории воздушного транспорта КАИ: Стенд-тренажер гидравлической системы и Учебный симулятор полета ВС Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/14 Duration of Contract 100 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): IT VISION (459201) Bishkek sity 8-6-22 Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 7896328.00 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 7896328.00 Signed Contract price KGS 7896328.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): LLC MURAS (911479) Kyrgyz Republic Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 9413560.00 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 9413560.00 TRIUMPH ELECTRO (1047620) 11 akylbekov str Bishkek KR Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 4950400.00 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 8315674.00 Agency: IPIG under Ministry of Transportation and Roads Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 75472.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryKyrgyzstan
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$75,472
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerIPIG under Ministry of Transportation and Roads
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationIPIG under Ministry of Transportation and Roads

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Kyrgyz Republic - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P159220- Third Phase of the Central Asia Regional Links Program (CARs-3) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kyrgyz Republic - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P159220- Third Phase of the Central Asia Regional Links Program (CARs-3) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kyrgyz Republic - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P159220- Third Phase of the Central Asia Regional Links Program (CARs-3) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

aviation laboratory equipmentflight simulatorhydraulic system trainingCentral Asia Regional Links Programcontract awardRequest for Quotationstransportation infrastructureeducational equipment