Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Catering Contract for Melton Primary School 2025-2028

Suffolk County Council on behalf of Melton Primary School are currently out to tender for Catering Services for Melton Primary School. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tende…

Source ID: UK-ocds-b5fd17-4bbd7522-c5d4-4a86-9a6a-c083df6f20ab

Estimated value

£350,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Suffolk County Council on behalf of Melton Primary School are currently out to tender for Catering Services for Melton Primary School. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation.

The period of the contract is 1st September 2025 to 31st August 2028 with a potential extension for up to a further 36 months. Without the contract extension, the advertised value is £198,000 inclusive of VAT. With the contract extension, the advertised value is £396,000 inclusive of VAT. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 14th April 2025 at 12:00PM. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.

The deadline for clarification questions is 2nd April 2025 at 12:00PM which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.

Statusclosed
CategoryAgriculture & Food
CountryUnited Kingdom
Publish dateDec 8, 2025
Submission deadlineApr 14, 2025
Estimated value£350,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceuk-contracts-finder
BuyerSUFFOLK COUNTY COUNCIL
Buyer websitehttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/
CitySuffolk

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameKimberly Miles
Emailkimberly.miles@suffolk.gov.uk
OrganizationSUFFOLK COUNTY COUNCIL

Tags & Signals

school cateringSuffolkMelton Primaryfood servicesUK educationtender 2025Suffolk County Council