Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Catholic Pastoral Life Coordinator Services Solicitation for USAG Bavaria Military Bases

(UPDATED) Due to the U.S. holiday on Monday, the question due date has been extended to 22 January, 1500 CET . The solicitation closing date remains unchanged. =============================================================== 409th Contracting Command, 928th Contracting Battalion / Regional Contracting Office - Bavaria i…

Source ID: 2aed85606cbc490eb091da2182fdf60a

Scope overview

(UPDATED) Due to the U.S. holiday on Monday, the question due date has been extended to 22 January, 1500 CET . The solicitation closing date remains unchanged.

=============================================================== 409th Contracting Command, 928th Contracting Battalion / Regional Contracting Office - Bavaria issues a solicitation for Catholic Administrative Pastoral Life Coordinator for USAG Bavaria - Tower Barracks (Grafenwoehr) and Rose Barracks (Vilseck).

This requirement will utilize low price technically acceptable evaluation factors in determining the successful offer. All amendments to the solicitation will be posted to this website. Contractors are cautioned to check the website periodically for amendments. Solicitation mailing lists will not be compiled and the RFP and amendments will not be sent out in paper copy.

All documentation can and must be downloaded from the website above. All contractors must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM at www.sam.gov) to be eligible for contract award. Faxed offers or amendments will not be accepted. All dates are subject to change without notice. The Contractor shall perform to the standards specified in the Performance Work Statement (PWS).

The PWS is provided with this solicitation. The Period of Performance is expected to start on 2 February 2026 and includes one (1) Base Year and four (4) one year Option Years.

Statusopen
CategoryOther
CountryGermany
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 23, 2026
Estimated value
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceus-sam-opportunities
BuyerDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-OO.409TH CSB.0409 AQ HQ CONTRACT
Buyer websitehttps://sam.gov/
CityAPO

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameMadison Lim
Emailmadison.d.lim.mil@army.mil
Phone3145268716
OrganizationDEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-OO.409TH CSB.0409 AQ HQ CONTRACT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Attachment 1_PWS W912PB26RA017.pdf

    Attachment

    Download
  • Solicitation_W912PB26RA017.pdf

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

Catholic pastoral servicesmilitary base supportUSAG Bavariacontract solicitationlow price technically acceptableSAM registration requiredGrafenwoehrVilseck
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.