Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Emergency Action Plan Consulting Services for Community Development Program

CDBG-D/R PROGRAM ACTION PLAN CONSULTING (EMERGENCY) Department: 1013.PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT Commodity: Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services Contract type: New Contract Award amount: $198,583.00 Start date: 2025-02-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-02-23T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-COOK-2523-02240

Estimated value

$198,583

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

CDBG-D/R PROGRAM ACTION PLAN CONSULTING (EMERGENCY) Department: 1013.PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT Commodity: Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services Contract type: New Contract Award amount: $198,583.00 Start date: 2025-02-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-02-23T00:00:00.000

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateMar 28, 2025
Submission deadlineFeb 23, 2026
Estimated value$198,583
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-cook-county-contracts
Buyer1013.PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT
Buyer websitehttps://www.cookcountyil.gov/
CityCook County, IL

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Organization1013.PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

emergency consultingcommunity developmentdisaster recoveryaction planprofessional servicesprogram managementadministrative support