Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Correction Agency Awards Demonstration Project Contract to Fedcap NYC

Agency: Correction Vendor: Fedcap NYC, Inc. (633 Third Avenue) Contact: Carlo DiFava (carlo.difava@doc.nyc.gov) PIN: 07225D0004001 Request ID: 20251218008 Selection method: Demonstration Project Notice type: Award Award amount: $7,974,328.00 Start date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-NYC-07225D0004001

Estimated value

$8 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Correction Vendor: Fedcap NYC, Inc. (633 Third Avenue) Contact: Carlo DiFava (carlo.difava@doc.nyc.gov) PIN: 07225D0004001 Request ID: 20251218008 Selection method: Demonstration Project Notice type: Award Award amount: $7,974,328.00 Start date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 24, 2025
Estimated value$8 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerCorrection
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameCarlo DiFava
Emailcarlo.difava@doc.nyc.gov
OrganizationCorrection

Awardees

Fedcap NYC

Tags & Signals

correction agencydemonstration projectFedcap NYCcontract awardcorrectional servicespublic procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.