Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Traffic Ticket Books Procurement for City and Suburban Courts

CITY AND SUBURBAN TRAFFIC TICKET BOOKS Department: 1335.CLERK OF CRCT CRT OFF. OF CLERK Commodity: Paper Materials and Products Contract type: New Contract Award amount: $421,500.00 Start date: 2025-09-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-09-23T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-COOK-2521-09091

Estimated value

$421,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

CITY AND SUBURBAN TRAFFIC TICKET BOOKS Department: 1335.CLERK OF CRCT CRT OFF. OF CLERK Commodity: Paper Materials and Products Contract type: New Contract Award amount: $421,500.00 Start date: 2025-09-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2026-09-23T00:00:00.000

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateSep 28, 2025
Submission deadlineSep 23, 2026
Estimated value$421,500
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-cook-county-contracts
Buyer1335.CLERK OF CRCT CRT OFF. OF CLERK
Buyer websitehttps://www.cookcountyil.gov/
CityCook County, IL

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Organization1335.CLERK OF CRCT CRT OFF. OF CLERK

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

traffic ticket bookspaper materialscourt suppliesmunicipal procurementpaper productscourt documentation
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.