Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Cloud Hosting Services Contract for Sustainable Fishery Development Program

Contract Award Project: P178143-Program on Sustainable Fishery Development in Red Sea and Gulf of Aden (SFISH) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0550 Bid/Contract Reference No: 2304 Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Cloud hosting service Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/…

Source ID: WB-OP00422076

Estimated value

$25,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178143-Program on Sustainable Fishery Development in Red Sea and Gulf of Aden (SFISH) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0550 Bid/Contract Reference No: 2304 Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Cloud hosting service Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/25 Duration of Contract 1 Year(s) Awarded Bidder(s): EAPPS HOSTING (1054376) 7742 Spalding Drive Suite 363 Norcross, GA, 30092 USA Country: United States Bid Price at Opening USD 6500.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 6500.00 Signed Contract price USD 6500.00 Agency: The Regional Organization for the Conservation of the Environment of the Red Sea and Gulf of Aden Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 25000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryRy
Publish dateJan 22, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 22, 2026
Estimated value$25,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerThe Regional Organization for the Conservation of the Environment of the Red Sea and Gulf of Aden
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationThe Regional Organization for the Conservation of the Environment of the Red Sea and Gulf of Aden

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Yemen, Republic of - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P178143- Program on Sustainable Fishery Development in Red Sea and Gulf of Aden (SFISH) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Yemen, Republic of - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P178143- Program on Sustainable Fishery Development in Red Sea and Gulf of Aden (SFISH) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

cloud hostingsustainable fisheryRed SeaGulf of Adendirect selectionenvironmental conservationprogram infrastructurehosting services
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.