Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Furniture Procurement for Ungava Health Center

G17 - Ameublement — Meubles assortis (56101532) Buyer: Centre de santé Tulattavik de l'Ungava Suppliers: STAT MEDICAL INC. Award amount: 65580.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-1767162

Estimated value

CA$65,580

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G17 - Ameublement — Meubles assortis (56101532) Buyer: Centre de santé Tulattavik de l'Ungava Suppliers: STAT MEDICAL INC. Award amount: 65580.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public. Status: complete Contract signed: 2023-09-29T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateSep 29, 2023
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$65,580
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCentre de santé Tulattavik de l'Ungava
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentre de santé Tulattavik de l'Ungava

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

STAT MEDICAL INC.

Tags & Signals

medical furniturehealth center procurementnon-competitive contracthealthcare supplies