Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Comparison of rates for Job No. 7

Contract Award Project: P164293-Burkina Faso Higher Education Support Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D3570 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-PAES-291041-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Réhabilitation des toilettes externes, des bureaux et autres travaux externes Notice Version No: 1 Dat…

Source ID: WB-OP00409918

Estimated value

$97,700

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P164293-Burkina Faso Higher Education Support Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D3570 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-PAES-291041-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Réhabilitation des toilettes externes, des bureaux et autres travaux externes Notice Version No: 1 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2022/08/30 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): GENERAL WORK (766158) IFU: 00046373J 04 BP 8712 OUAGA 04 Tél: 25 41 01 25 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 18056512 Signed Contract price XOF 15302129 Evaluated Bidder(s): EGPZ SARL (765715) IFU:00085351 C 17 BP 263 OUAGA 17 Tél: 70 44 42 35 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 18354913 ECBTP (765717) IFU: 00120127 C Tél: 70 69 26 04 BP: 34 Koudougou Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF 18240251 Rejected Bidder(s): EOFF (766100) IFU: 00096572 K Tél: 73 81 79 81 06 BP10728 OUAGA 06 Country: Burkina Faso Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: District Project Office, Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 97700.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateNov 19, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 22, 2026
Estimated value$97,700
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

WorksIndiacomparisonratesissueddistrictprojectofficehamirpurhimachalpradeshforestry