Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Dairy Processing Equipment and Hardware Supplies for Floodplain Conservation in Casanare

Contract Award Project: P167830-Orinoquia Integrated Sustainable Landscapes Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B0740 Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-WWF-507555-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Compra de equipos para transformación de lácteos e insumos de ferretería - Acuerdos de conservación…

Source ID: WB-OP00407170

Estimated value

$2,750

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P167830-Orinoquia Integrated Sustainable Landscapes Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B0740 Bid/Contract Reference No: CO-WWF-507555-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Compra de equipos para transformación de lácteos e insumos de ferretería - Acuerdos de conservación - producción para sabana inundable – Departamento de Casanare”. Se incluye (Lote 1 y Lote 2).

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/09/07 Duration of Contract 1 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CAPITAL SOLUTIONS 24/7 SAS (850835) calle 19 # 7 48 Villavicencio Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 10006000.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 10006000.00 Signed Contract price COP 10006000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): ANGIE VIVIANA SOTO GARCIA (LOGICOL SUMINISTROS) (964529) CALLE 19 7-48 Villavicencio Meta Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 10233092.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 10233092.00 LA FANTASTICA STUDIOS SAS (1007621) Carrera 35A Sur 91 Torre 5 APTO 809 Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 10569770.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 10569770.00 ESINCOL DJ SAS (634128) CALLE 17 No.

9-59 Florencia Caquetá Country: Colombia Bid Price at Opening COP 14773512.00 Evaluated Bid Price COP 14773512.00 Agency: World Wildlife Fund Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 2750.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryIndustrial & Manufacturing
CountryColombia
Publish dateNov 6, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 6, 2025
Estimated value$2,750
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerWorld Wildlife Fund
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationWorld Wildlife Fund

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P167830- Orinoquia Integrated Sustainable Landscapes - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P167830- Orinoquia Integrated Sustainable Landscapes - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P167830- Orinoquia Integrated Sustainable Landscapes - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Colombia - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P167830- Orinoquia Integrated Sustainable Landscapes - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

dairy processing equipmenthardware suppliesfloodplain conservationagricultural productionCasanare departmentpublic procurementequipment acquisitionenvironmental sustainability