Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Stormwater Pipe Installation Project at Arataki Road

REQUEST FOR TENDER CON2020008 Arataki Road Stormwater Improvements Tenders are requested for the above contract which involves the installation of 70 metres of DN600 and 36 metres of DN750 stormwater pipe with associated infrastructure at Arataki Road. Tender documents are available from the Government Electronic Tende…

Source ID: NZ-GETS-22196625

Scope overview

REQUEST FOR TENDER CON2020008 Arataki Road Stormwater Improvements Tenders are requested for the above contract which involves the installation of 70 metres of DN600 and 36 metres of DN750 stormwater pipe with associated infrastructure at Arataki Road. Tender documents are available from the Government Electronic Tenders Service (GETS) www.gets.govt.nz.

Any enquiries about this contract must be made via www.gets.govt.nz. Tenders close at 3pm Wednesday 19 February 2020 and must be submitted electronically via GETS. Respondents should ensure sufficient time is allowed to upload the files to GETS prior to the tender closure date and time as the site will shut off to receipt of tenders at 3:00pm whether or not the upload is complete.

For more information and help about submitting electronic responses please refer to the policies and information section on the GETS website https://www.gets.govt.nz/ExternalIndex.htm NB. Only tender submissions from HDC Stormwater Work Simple B pre-qualified tenderers will be considered. NB. The TOTAL submitted file size must not exceed 50MB, regardless of the number of files submitted.

Statusawarded
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryNew Zealand
Publish dateJan 22, 2020
Submission deadlineFeb 19, 2020
Estimated value
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourcenz-gets-awards
BuyerHastings District Council
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationHastings District Council

Tags & Signals

stormwater pipe installationArataki Roadstormwater infrastructureHDC pre-qualifiedGETS submissionpublic works tenderdrainage improvement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.