Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Urban Water Infrastructure Upgrade for Reservoir Construction Project

REQUEST FOR TENDER CON2020024 � Urban Water Upgrade - Reservoir Procurement Tenders are invited for the above contract which involves the design, supply and construction of 1 x 8,000m3 and 2 x 5,000m3 Steel bolted fusion bonded epoxy coated reservoirs, inclusive of reinforced concrete floor and foundations and geodesic…

Source ID: NZ-GETS-22412359

Scope overview

REQUEST FOR TENDER CON2020024 � Urban Water Upgrade - Reservoir Procurement Tenders are invited for the above contract which involves the design, supply and construction of 1 x 8,000m3 and 2 x 5,000m3 Steel bolted fusion bonded epoxy coated reservoirs, inclusive of reinforced concrete floor and foundations and geodesic dome rooves, for the Hastings District Council.

Tender documents are available from the Government Electronic Tenders Service (GETS) www.gets.govt.nz. Any enquiries about this contract must be made via www.gets.govt.nz. Please allow sufficient time to upload your submission to GETS.

For more information and help about submitting electronic responses please refer to the policies and information section on the GETS website https://www.gets.govt.nz/ExternalIndex.htm QUESTIONS SHOULD BE SUBMITTED THROUGH GETS ONLY PROPOSALS AND RESPONSES MUST BE SUBMITTED ELECTRONICALLY THROUGH GETS Please use the Response form(s) provided.

The TOTAL submitted file size must not exceed 50MB, regardless of the number of files submitted. Price and non-price files should be uploaded as separate files and clearly marked as Pricing and Non-price. Respondents should ensure sufficient time is allowed to upload the files to GETS prior to the tender closure date and time. Tenders close at 3pm Wednesday 1 April 2020 and must be submitted electronically via GETS.

Statusawarded
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryNew Zealand
Publish dateMar 6, 2020
Submission deadlineApr 6, 2020
Estimated value
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourcenz-gets-awards
BuyerHastings District Council
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationHastings District Council

Tags & Signals

water reservoir constructionsteel bolted reservoirsepoxy coated tanksgeodesic dome roofsconcrete foundationsurban water infrastructureelectronic tender submissionGETS platform