Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement of Vests for Census Controllers and Enumerators for RGPH4 Equipment Protection

Contract Award Project: P178497-Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1720 Bid/Contract Reference No: GW-INE-BISSAU-512123-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CONFEÇÃO DE COLETES PARA CONTRO…

Source ID: WB-OP00407317

Estimated value

$178,571

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178497-Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1720 Bid/Contract Reference No: GW-INE-BISSAU-512123-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: CONFEÇÃO DE COLETES PARA CONTROLADORES E RECENSEADORES NO ÂMBITO DO RGPH4 PARA PROTEÇÃO DOS TEBLETS E OUTROS EQUIPAMENTOS Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/13 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): MST IMPORT & EXPORT (1033707) CUPUL, ZONA INDUSTRIAL DE BRÁ TM: 95 584 41 96 OU 96 692 74 31 E-MAIL: sambusambu22@gmail.com Country: Guinea-Bissau Bid Price at Opening XOF 99500000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 99500000 Signed Contract price XOF 99500000 Evaluated Bidder(s): OXIGEN GRAPHIC, SARL (920390) ZONA INDUSTRIAL DE BRÁ TM: 95 612 34 42/95 526 91 74 Country: Guinea-Bissau Bid Price at Opening XOF 105000000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 105000000 DOLI E IRMÃOS (944275) AV.

Unidade Africana TM: 955959494 Country: Guinea-Bissau Bid Price at Opening XOF 106000000 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 106000000 Agency: Guinea-Bissau National Statistics Institute Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 178571.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryIndustrial & Manufacturing
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateNov 7, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 7, 2025
Estimated value$178,571
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerGuinea-Bissau National Statistics Institute
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationGuinea-Bissau National Statistics Institute

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P178497- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P178497- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P178497- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P178497- Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects 1 (HISWACA - SOP 1) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

census vestsRGPH4 equipmentenumerator protectioncensus controllerstablet protectionfieldwork gearpopulation censussafety equipment