Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Software Programming Services Contract Awarded by Ville de Blainville

S4 - Traitement de l’information et services de télécommunications connexes — Programmation de logiciels (81111810) Buyer: Ville de Blainville Suppliers: Aïdi inc. Award amount: 44334.36 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Co…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20116408

Estimated value

CA$44,334

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S4 - Traitement de l’information et services de télécommunications connexes — Programmation de logiciels (81111810) Buyer: Ville de Blainville Suppliers: Aïdi inc. Award amount: 44334.36 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-08T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 14, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$44,334
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Blainville
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Blainville

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Aïdi inc.

Tags & Signals

software programminginformation processingtelecommunications servicesmunicipal contractnon-competitive procurementpublic sector ITcontract awardVille de Blainville