Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Fish Pond Construction Contract Awarded in Central Ethiopia Region

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-CERS-FSRP-464050-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Constraction of Fish Pond Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award…

Source ID: WB-OP00421439

Estimated value

$10,620

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178566-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71560 Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-CERS-FSRP-464050-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Constraction of Fish Pond Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/03 Duration of Contract 60 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): BIRHAN CONSTRCUTION WORK ASSOCIATION (1041112) Saja Tel.: 0912943557 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1380913.1 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1380913.1 Signed Contract price ETB 1380913.1 Evaluated Bidder(s): BSB GENERAL CONTRACTOR (1025887) Werabe Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1899593.1 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1899593.1 MAM CONSTRUCTION PLC (1008468) Addis Ababa Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1777405.5 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1777405.5 Rejected Bidder(s): LIGHT G.C ELECTROMECHANICAL & WWC (1053306) Addis Ababa Tel: 0911598140 Country: Ethiopia Bid Price at Opening ETB 1297942.44 Evaluated Bid Price ETB 1297942.44 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Central Ethiopia Regional State Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 10620.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 19, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 19, 2026
Estimated value$10,620
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerCentral Ethiopia Regional State
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCentral Ethiopia Regional State

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

fish pond constructionCentral Ethiopia Regional StateFood Systems Resilience Programcontract awardagricultural infrastructurepublic procurementIDA-funded projectconstruction contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.