Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Ypacarai Community Center and Renovation of Two District Hospitals

Contract Award Project: P167996-Paraguay Public Health Sector Strengthening Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89630 Bid/Contract Reference No: PY-MSPBS-494800-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construcción de Centro Comunitario de Ypacarai y adecuación de Hospital Distrital de Eusebio Ayala y H…

Source ID: WB-OP00407784

Estimated value

$2.1 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P167996-Paraguay Public Health Sector Strengthening Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89630 Bid/Contract Reference No: PY-MSPBS-494800-CW-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Construcción de Centro Comunitario de Ypacarai y adecuación de Hospital Distrital de Eusebio Ayala y Hospital Distrital de Caaguazu Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/23 Duration of Contract 300 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): APONTE LATORRE S.A.

(67201) J. F. Kennedy N° 960 entre Teodoro S.

Mongelós y 960 Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG 7497964643.00 Signed Contract price PYG 7497964643.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): RITTER CONSTRUCCIONES SRL (855628) SAN JUAN 2270 Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG 8655687147.00 RICARDO DIAZ MARTINEZ (855660) KENNEDY 1083 CASI JOSE ASUNCION FLORES Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG 8261108384.00 Rejected Bidder(s): CONSORCIO RE COMUNITARIO (1015128) Capitan Rivarola c/ Teodoro S.

Mongelos Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG Reason for Rejection Non-compliance GCA SA (856071) APARIPY CASI CAAGUAZU Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG Reason for Rejection Non-compliance ENGINEERING SAECA (855624) ANDRES INSFRAN ESQUINA LARA DE CASTRO Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG Reason for Rejection Non-compliance CONSTRUCTORA ISACIO VALLEJOS SA (855639) AVDA DEFENSORES DEL CHACO 767 Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG Reason for Rejection Non-compliance CONSORCIO ORIENTAL (138951) Country: Paraguay Bid Price at Opening PYG Evaluated Bid Price PYG Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: Ministry of Public Health and Social Welfare Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 2118776.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryParaguay
Publish dateNov 10, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 10, 2025
Estimated value$2.1 Million
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Public Health and Social Welfare
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Public Health and Social Welfare

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P167996- Paraguay Public Health Sector Strengthening - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P167996- Paraguay Public Health Sector Strengthening - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P167996- Paraguay Public Health Sector Strengthening - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Paraguay - LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN- P167996- Paraguay Public Health Sector Strengthening - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

community center constructionhospital renovationpublic infrastructurehealthcare facilitiesYpacarai developmentdistrict hospitalsfacility improvementpublic works